Staff Directory

Administrative Team
 Dr. Pennell Mrs. Haggstrom  Mr. Kitch Ms. Swartz
 Dr. Jennifer Pennell
Principal
6th Grade Admin Contact

Email
(303)982-9270
Megan Haggstrom
Dean of Students
Email
(303)982-9270
Michael Kitch
Assistant Principal
8th Grade Admin Contact

Email
(303)982-9270
Amy Swartz
Assistant Principal
7th Grade Admin Contact

Email
(303)982-9270

Office & Miscellaneous Support Professionals
 Ms. Austin Mrs. Baker Mrs. Barnhart  Mr. Blue
 Cara Austin
PARA Support
Email
(303)982-9270
Jen Baker
6th Grade Counselor
Email
(303)982-9219
 Beca Barnhart
Financial Secretary
Email
(303)982-9270
Levi Blue
ISP PARA Support
Email
 Mr. Cole Ms. Dolan Ms. Durfee Mr. Feleciano Ruiz
Ryan Cole
8th Grade Counselor
Email
(303)982-6123

Deb Dolan
Digital Teacher Librarian/
Device Support

Email
(303)982-9204  
Dani Durfee
ISP PARA Support
Email 
Carlos Feliciano Ruiz
Academic Intervention
Email
(303)982-2111
Image coming soon Ms. Gautschi   Ms. Hyrup  Image coming soon
Hailey Fleishman
Speech/Language Pathologist
Email
(303)982-4321   
Calley Gautschi
Academic Intervention
Email
(303)982-7396    
Jadyn Hyrup
ISP PARA Support
Email 
KJ Johnson
School Psychologist
Email
(303)982-0768
Mrs. Kurschenski Mrs. Majeres Mrs. Mehmen  Mrs. Miller
Karen Kurchinski
Enrollment & Attendance Secretary
Email
(303)982-9270
Sam Majeres
Clinic Aide
Email
(303)982-9270
Sarah Mehmen
7th Grade Counselor
Email
(303)982-9272
Karley Miller
Academic Intervention
Email
(303)982-1454

 
Ms. Mulcahy  Mrs. Olson
Ms. Peterson Mr. Vierra 
Kate Mulcahy
ELL Support
Email
(303)982-9387
 Miakayla Olson
JCMH School-Based Clinician
Email
(303)982-9305
Leslie Peterson
Social Emotional Learning
Specialist

Email
(303)982-9439
  
 Brian Vierra
Academic Intervention
Email
(303)982-9222
Image coming soon  Ms. Weiss  Mrs. Whipple Mr. Yost 
Fenna Vogels
ISP PARA Support
Email 
 Christie Weiss
School Social Worker
Email
(303)982-7928
LaVon Whipple
Office Manager
Email
(303)982-9270 
Larry Yost
PARA Support
Email

6th Grade Core Content Teachers
Ms. Arias  Ms. Bohn  Ms. Clark Mr. Johnson
Audrey Arias
Social Studies
Email
(303)982-2690
Heather Bohn
Science
Email
(303)982-9248
 
Casey Clark
Math
Email
(303)982-8232 
Mark Johnson
Social Studies
Email
(303)982-7428
 
Ms. Poonpiset
Mr. Rohret-Navin Mr. Rudat Ms. Sowder
 Reba Poonpiset
English Language Arts
Email
(303)982-8504
Ben Rohret-Navin
English Language Arts
Email
(303)982-0840 
Eric Rudat
Science
Email
(303)982-2703
 
 Maggie Sowder
Math
Email
(303)982-2108

7th Grade Core Content Teachers
 Ms. Elder Ms. Everding   Mrs. Fisher Ms. Green 
Lauren Elder
Social Studies
Email
(303)982-9254
 
Kelly Everding
Math
Email
(303)982-1489 
Carey Fisher
Science
Email
(303)982-3775 
Ashley Green
Math
Email
(303)982-2693
 
Ms. Hoffa   Mr. Jacobson Ms. Polintan  Mrs. Tuttle 
Audrey Hoffa
Science
Email
(303)982-8016
Nathan Jacobson
Social Studies
Email
(303)982-9206 
Liza Polintan
English Language Arts
Email
(303)982-9397 
Mary Tuttle
English Language Arts
Email
(303)982-9281 

8th Grade Core Content Teachers

Mrs. Boucher   Mr. Clark  Ms. Hall  Mrs. Ivy
Holly Boucher
World History
Email
(303)982-9431
David Clark
Math/AMP'd
Email
(303)982-5474 
 Stesha Hall
Science
Email
(303)982-7495
Laura Ivy
Math
Email
(303)982-9266 
 Mr. Orthun  Mr. Romero Mr. Schick  Ms. Selseth
 Michael Orthun
English Language Arts
Email
(303)982-6151
Greg Romero
World History
Email
Ethan Schick
Science
Email
(303)982-4315
 
Jessica Selseth
Math
Email
(303)982-2750
Mr. Wolfe 
Michael Wolfe
Title
Email
(303)982-2621
 

7th & 8th Grade Honors  Teachers
 Ms. Blanchard  Mr. Gordon Mrs. Higginbotham 
Karin Blanchard
Science
Email
(303)982-9323
Andrew Gordon
DI
Email
(303)982-1182
 
Dana Higginbotham
English Language Arts
Email
(303)982-9296 

6th-8th Grade Explore Teachers
Mr. Cavaliere  Mr. Fabian  Mrs. Golgart Ms. Hawley
Dan Cavaliere
Band
Email
(303)982-5293
Mark Fabian
Physical Education
Email
(303)982-9264
Janna Golgart
Computer Science
Email
(303)982-4148 
Carla Hawley
Orchestra
Email
(303)982-9271 
Mr. Gordon  Mrs. Hubbard Mrs. Kincaid   Ms. Leeburg
Andrew Gordon
DI
Email
(303)982-1182
Becca Hubbard
Choir/Reflections
Email
(303)982-9
 
Mallory Kincaid
Art
Email
(303)982-4359 
Jamie Leeburg
Physical Education
Email
(303)982-8399
 Ms. Lopez Mr. Minard   Mr. Roberts  Mr. Starkey
Cassie Lopez
Spanish
Email
(303)982-9177 
Aaron Minard
Pre-Engineering
Email
(303)982-9220
Josh Roberts
Spanish
Email
(303)982-8987
Doug Starkey
Computer Science/PTV/ Yearbook
Email
(303)982-9274
Ms. Von Kaenel  Ms. Waterhouse
Brenda Von Kaenel
Computer Science
Email
(303)982-7706
Von Kaenel's Website
Amanda Waterhouse
Theater/Mythology
Email
(303)982-9256 

Facilities & Food Services 
Ms. Ballard
Ms. Bartle
Ms. Cisneros  Ms. Cooper
Janna Ballard
Food Services
Email

Sandra Bartle
Food Services
Email

Bennye Cisneros
Facilities Manager
Email
(303)982-9216

Elaine Cooper
Facilities
Email


Ms. Lewis
Mr. Montoya Ms. O'Brien Ms. Sierra
 Linda Lewis
Food Services Manager
Email
(303)982-9217
Elic Montoya
Custodial
Email
 Michelle O'Brien
Food Services
Email
Johanna Sierra

Email
Ms. Torrez   Ms. Walters    
 Gina Torrez
Food Services
Email
Danielle Walters
Facilities
Email
 
   
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.