Admin

Staff List



 Adams
allen
Arch
Ms. Austin
 Adams, Matthew
Science 8
Email 
303-982-9273
 Allen, Erin
Creative Writing
ELA Honors 7
ELA 7
Email
303-982-1513
 Archer, Mollie
Speech Pathologist
Email
303-982-0357
 Austin, Cara
School Paraprofessional
Mrs. Babbitt
Ms. Barringer
Mr. Bazz
arch
Babbitt, Nicole
Family and
Consumer Sciences
(FACS)

Email
303-982-9303 
Barringer, Jasmine
 Head Custodian
Bazz, Ryan
Assistant Principal
Email
303-982-9270
Blanch, Ana
Ceramics
Photography
Jewelry
Visual Arts
Stage Craft
Email
303-982-0139
boe bogott
bohn
boucher
Boe, Anna
Spanish 101
Journalism/Yearbook
Email
303-982-7699

Bogott, Stephanie
Social Worker
Email
303-982-8394
Bohn, Heather
Science 8
Health
Email
303-982-9248
 Boucher, Holly
Social Studies 7
Social Sciences
Email
303-982-9431
Ms. Cachola
cav
caz
bc
Cachaola, Heidi
Day Custodian
Cavaliere, Dan
Symphonic Band
Jazz Band
Concert Band
Email
303-982-5293
Cazan, Dana
ELA Honors 8
ELA
Student Council
Email
303-982-9296
Cisneros, Bennye
Facilitiy Manager

Email
303-982-9216
Mr. Clark
Mrs. Cline
kc
Mr. Cole
 Clark, David
Math 8
Algebra
Email
303-982-5474

Cline, Tricia
School Paraprofessional

Cogswell, Kevin
Geometry
Math 7/8
DI
Email
303-982-4784
Cole, Ryan
Email 
8th Grade Counselor
and DHS Sponsor
303-982-6123
 disn deb
Mrs. Dolfi
duf
Disney, Diane
ESL/ELL
Email
303-982-9496 
Deb, Dolan
Digital Teacher Librarian
Email
303-982-9204
Dolfi, Holly
Library Paraprofessional

Duffin, Anneli
Math Seminar
Math 7/8
Email
303-982-8870
ever
F
Fish
 amy
Everding, Kelly
Math 7/8
Email
303-982-1489 
Fabian, Mark
Science 7
Physical Education
Email
303-982-9264
Fisher, Carey
Science 7 & 8
Email
303-982-3775
Geerts, Amy
 ELA 7
Reading 7
Email 
golgart
gord
hawley
hoff
Golgart, Janna
Computer Science
Coding
Video Game Design
Email
303-982-4148 
Gordon, Andrew
World Area Studies:
Eastern Hemisphere 7
Email
303-982-1182
Hawley, Carla
Orchestra
Email
303-982-9271
Hoffa, Audreia
Science 7
Science 7 Honors
Anatomy 
Email
303-982-9263

ivy
nita
Principal
lee
Ivy, Laura
Math 8
Student Council
Email
303-982-9266
Jiron, Anita
Attendance Secretary
ISS Supervisor
Email
303-982-9270
Kirksey, Jennifer
Principal
Email
303-982-9270
Leeburg, Jamie
Physical Education
Lifetime Fitness
Healthy Schools
Smart Fit Girls
Email
303-982-8370
mel
lov
Ms. McKinney
Mrs. Mehmen
Lewis, Melanie
7th Grade Counselor
Email
Lovato, Jamie
ELA 7
Avid Readers
Email
303-982-9209
McKinney, Myria
Clinic Aide

Mehmen, Sarah
School Counselor

Mrs. Mendieta
minard
bill
nem
Mendieta, Liz
Social Emotional
Learning Specialist
Email
303-982-3232
Minard, Aaron
Pre-Engineering
Math Seminar
Email
303-982-9220
Nelson, Bill
World Area Studies:
Eastern Hemisphere 7
Email
303-982-9246
Nemitz, Dan
Spanish 102
Broadcast Technology
Email
303-982-9212
oast
mike
palcso
Pal
Oaster, Megan
ELA 8
ELA Skills 8
Reading 8
Email
303-982-9212
Orthun, Michael
ELA Honors 8
ELA 8

Email
303-982-6151
 Palcso, Becca
Choir
Musical Theater
Reflections
Musical
Email
303-982-9214
 Paletta, Andrew
Math
Email
303-982-8911
kim
Ms. Reeves
ritt
rom
 Peterson, Kim
Early U.S. History 8
Email
303-982-6289

Reeves, Kellen
Rittenhouse, Alisha
ELA 8
303-982-0180
Romero, Greg
Early U.S. History 8
Weightlifting and Training
Email
Use Email
Mrs. Schneider
stan
star
Dr. Wenk
Schneider, Jenny
Co-Taught Math
Math Seminar

Stanley, Elise
Financial Secretary
Email
303-982-9270
Starkey, Douglas
Computer Science
Email 
Wenk, Mike
Assistant Principal
Email
303-982-9216
Mrs. Wilmes
 whipple
Mr. Yost
 
Wilmes, Mary
Enrollment Secretary
303-982-9255
Whipple, Lavon
Principal Secretary
Email
303-982-9270
Yost, Larry

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.